Sample Data — Tracker Demo
Jordan Sample is a fictional U16 racer, shown as of fall 2026: two full seasons of SQF testing and racing, and a third just under way. Every score below runs through the same SQF scoring engine real results do.
Jordan Sample
U16Born September 15, 2011 · Multnomah Athletic Club · USSS #1234567
Showing 2025-26 (July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2026). Goals still open from earlier seasons carry over.
SQF Composite Score
514.5 / 1000
+44.5 pts (+9%) since Nov 8, 2025
SQF Tests
2
Nov 8, 2025 → Apr 25, 2026
Race Starts
23
3 podiums · best 2nd
SQF Test Breakdown
Latest SQF test, scored per the SkillsQuest-Fitness manual — points out of each test's maximum, Apr 25, 2026 vs Nov 8, 2025.
- 20m Shuttle Run154.5 / 300+10.5
Aerobic Endurance · Coordination
- Standing Long Jump50 / 100+3
Lower Body Strength · Power · Coordination
- Standing Triple Jump37.5 / 100+4.5
Lower Body Strength · Power · Coordination
- 20m Sprint33 / 50+1.5
Speed · Coordination · Strength
- Strict Tempo Pull-Ups17.5 / 50+2.5
Upper Body Strength · Endurance · Coordination
- Single-Leg Squats21 / 50+2
Lower Body Strength · Coordination · Endurance · Mobility
- 90° Push-Ups20 / 50+3
Upper Body Strength · Endurance · Coordination
- 60-Second Box Jump181 / 300+17.5
Anaerobic Endurance · Speed · Strength · Coordination
Capacity Breakdown
Medals Test App's own view: the same SQF points grouped into strength, anaerobic, and aerobic capacity.
- Strength58.5 pts (11%)+7.5 vs last test
- Anaerobic301.5 pts (59%)+26.5 vs last test
- Aerobic154.5 pts (30%)+10.5 vs last test
What to work on
Strength is the place to focus: 39% of its possible points, 12 under this athlete's overall 51%. Strict Tempo Pull-Ups has the most room to grow (17.5 of 50).
- Strength39% of possible pointsFocus
- Anaerobic55% of possible pointsOn par
- Aerobic52% of possible pointsOn par
This athlete's overall 51%
Each capacity is measured against its own possible points, because the tests carry different maximums (strength 150, aerobic 300, anaerobic 550). An evenly developed athlete scores about the same in all three. 10 or more points under their overall level is a focus; 5–9 is a little behind. US Ski & Snowboard doesn't publish age-group targets for this split, so these are Medals Test App guides, not official standards.
SQF Results by Station
20m Shuttle Run
154.5 SQF pts · 44.2 VO2max
42.7 VO2max → 44.2 VO2max (+4%)
Standing Long Jump
50 SQF pts · 231cm
225cm → 231cm (+3%)
Standing Triple Jump
37.5 SQF pts · 678cm
655cm → 678cm (+4%)
20m Sprint
33 SQF pts · 3.47s
3.55s → 3.47s (+2%)
Strict Tempo Pull-Ups
17.5 SQF pts · 7 reps
6 reps → 7 reps (+17%)
Single-Leg Squats
21 SQF pts · 16 reps (both legs)
14 reps (both legs) → 16 reps (both legs) (+14%)
90° Push-Ups
20 SQF pts · 20 reps
17 reps → 20 reps (+18%)
60-Second Box Jump
181 SQF pts · 56 jumps
51 jumps → 56 jumps (+10%)
U.S. Ski & Snowboard National Points
Lower points = better national ranking.
- Apr 15, 2026GS 66.9SL 76.4SG 99.1
- Mar 15, 2026GS 72.6SL 82.3SG 104.8
- Feb 15, 2026GS 80.1SL 91SG 117.4
- Jan 15, 2026GS 89.3SL 104.2SG 128.6
- Dec 6, 2025GS 98.7SL 110.5SG 160
Race Results
GS · Season Finale GS · Timberline
Apr 5, 2026
4th1:18.40
SL · Season Finale SL · Timberline
Apr 4, 2026 · Best result of the season
2nd1:07.88
GS · Spring Series GS · Mt. Hood Meadows
Mar 29, 2026 · First GS podium
3rd1:18.15
SL · Spring Series SL · Mt. Hood Meadows
Mar 28, 2026
4th1:08.90
SG · PNSA U16 Speed Series · Crystal Mountain
Mar 15, 2026
5th1:01.95
SG · PNSA U16 Speed Series · Crystal Mountain
Mar 14, 2026
6th1:02.40
GS · Western Region U16 Qualifier · Schweitzer
Mar 8, 2026
10th1:21.48
SL · Western Region U16 Qualifier · Schweitzer
Mar 7, 2026 · Missed qualifying by two spots
12th1:12.05
GS · PNSA U16 GS #3 · Mission Ridge
Mar 1, 2026
5th1:19.64
GS · PNSA U16 GS #3 · Mission Ridge
Feb 28, 2026
4th1:19.20
SG · Pacific Northwest U16 Championships · Mt. Bachelor
Feb 16, 2026
9th1:01.77
GS · Pacific Northwest U16 Championships · Mt. Bachelor
Feb 15, 2026
6th1:18.92
SL · Pacific Northwest U16 Championships · Mt. Bachelor
Feb 14, 2026 · Podium finish, personal record
3rd1:08.33
SL · PNSA U16 SL #2 · White Pass
Feb 8, 2026
5th1:09.48
SL · PNSA U16 SL #2 · White Pass
Feb 7, 2026 · First race back from ankle sprain
7th1:10.12
GS · PNSA U16 GS #2 · Stevens Pass
Jan 18, 2026
4th1:20.33
GS · PNSA U16 GS #2 · Stevens Pass
Jan 17, 2026
6th1:21.05
SG · PNSA U16 SG · Crystal Mountain
Jan 4, 2026
7th1:02.91
SG · PNSA U16 SG · Crystal Mountain
Jan 3, 2026
11th1:03.58
SL · PNSA U16 SL #1 · Mt. Hood Skibowl
Dec 21, 2025 · Missed a gate on run 1
DNF
SL · PNSA U16 SL #1 · Mt. Hood Skibowl
Dec 20, 2025
9th1:11.36
GS · PNSA U16 GS Opener · Mt. Hood Meadows
Dec 7, 2025
8th1:20.42
GS · PNSA U16 GS Opener · Mt. Hood Meadows
Dec 6, 2025
5th1:19.87
Goals
Short-term
Single-Leg Squats: reach 26
Short-term · by Jan 15, 2027 · currently 20
Long-term
GS: sub-50 points
Long-term · by Mar 1, 2027 · currently 62.4
Qualify for Western Region U16 Championships
Long-term · by Mar 15, 2027
Achieved
Podium at a PNSA U16 Championship raceAchieved
Short-term · by Mar 1, 2026
Equipment & Injury Notes
Injury · Jan 22, 2026
Mild ankle sprain in training — missed the Jan 31 GS weekend, cleared by PT Feb 4.
Equipment · Nov 1, 2025
New GS skis, 183cm — fitted for growth ahead of fall testing.
SQF Test History
MAC Spring SQF Test
April 25, 2026 · U16
514.5SQF composite / 1000
MAC Fall SQF Test
November 8, 2025 · U16
470SQF composite / 1000
Ready to track your own athletes?
Every club on the Annual plan gets this for every athlete, automatically.