Sample Data — Tracker Demo
Jordan Sample is a fictional U16 racer, shown as of fall 2026: two full seasons of SQF testing and racing, and a third just under way. Every score below runs through the same SQF scoring engine real results do.
Jordan Sample
U16Born September 15, 2011 · Multnomah Athletic Club · USSS #1234567
Showing 2024-25 (July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025). Goals still open from earlier seasons carry over.
SQF Composite Score
371 / 1000
+94.5 pts (+34%) since Jan 18, 2025
SQF Tests
2
Jan 18, 2025 → Jun 21, 2025
Race Starts
18
best 6th
SQF Test Breakdown
Latest SQF test, scored per the SkillsQuest-Fitness manual — points out of each test's maximum, Jun 21, 2025 vs Jan 18, 2025.
- 20m Shuttle Run114.5 / 300+31.5
Aerobic Endurance · Coordination
- Standing Long Jump41 / 100+7.5
Lower Body Strength · Power · Coordination
- Standing Triple Jump23 / 100+9
Lower Body Strength · Power · Coordination
- 20m Sprint26.5 / 50+5.5
Speed · Coordination · Strength
- Strict Tempo Pull-Ups10 / 50+5
Upper Body Strength · Endurance · Coordination
- Single-Leg Squats13 / 50+4
Lower Body Strength · Coordination · Endurance · Mobility
- 90° Push-Ups11 / 50+4
Upper Body Strength · Endurance · Coordination
- 60-Second Box Jump132 / 300+28
Anaerobic Endurance · Speed · Strength · Coordination
Capacity Breakdown
Medals Test App's own view: the same SQF points grouped into strength, anaerobic, and aerobic capacity.
- Strength34 pts (9%)+13 vs last test
- Anaerobic222.5 pts (60%)+50 vs last test
- Aerobic114.5 pts (31%)+31.5 vs last test
What to work on
Strength is the place to focus: 23% of its possible points, 14 under this athlete's overall 37%. Strict Tempo Pull-Ups has the most room to grow (10 of 50).
- Strength23% of possible pointsFocus
- Anaerobic40% of possible pointsOn par
- Aerobic38% of possible pointsOn par
This athlete's overall 37%
Each capacity is measured against its own possible points, because the tests carry different maximums (strength 150, aerobic 300, anaerobic 550). An evenly developed athlete scores about the same in all three. 10 or more points under their overall level is a focus; 5–9 is a little behind. US Ski & Snowboard doesn't publish age-group targets for this split, so these are Medals Test App guides, not official standards.
SQF Results by Station
20m Shuttle Run
114.5 SQF pts · 38.5 VO2max
34 VO2max → 38.5 VO2max (+13%)
Standing Long Jump
41 SQF pts · 212cm
198cm → 212cm (+7%)
Standing Triple Jump
23 SQF pts · 605cm
560cm → 605cm (+8%)
20m Sprint
26.5 SQF pts · 3.75s
3.95s → 3.75s (+5%)
Strict Tempo Pull-Ups
10 SQF pts · 4 reps
2 reps → 4 reps (+100%)
Single-Leg Squats
13 SQF pts · 8 reps (both legs)
4 reps (both legs) → 8 reps (both legs) (+100%)
90° Push-Ups
11 SQF pts · 11 reps
7 reps → 11 reps (+57%)
60-Second Box Jump
132 SQF pts · 42 jumps
34 jumps → 42 jumps (+24%)
U.S. Ski & Snowboard National Points
Lower points = better national ranking.
- Apr 15, 2025GS 121.6SL 129.3SG 171.8
- Mar 15, 2025GS 128.4SL 136.9SG 176.5
- Feb 15, 2025GS 139SL 151.7SG 190.2
- Jan 25, 2025GS 145.3SL 160.1
- Dec 15, 2024GS 168.4SL 182
Race Results
GS · Season Finale GS · Timberline
Apr 6, 2025 · Hooked a tip on run 2
DNF
SL · Season Finale SL · Timberline
Apr 5, 2025 · Best SL finish of the season
6th1:13.92
GS · Spring Series GS · Mt. Hood Meadows
Mar 30, 2025
9th1:26.64
SL · Spring Series SL · Mt. Hood Meadows
Mar 29, 2025
7th1:14.40
GS · Oregon Cup GS · Mt. Bachelor
Mar 16, 2025
10th1:27.11
GS · Oregon Cup GS · Mt. Bachelor
Mar 15, 2025
13th1:28.02
SL · PNSA U14 SL Series #3 · Mt. Hood Skibowl
Mar 9, 2025
9th1:15.88
SL · PNSA U14 SL Series #3 · Mt. Hood Skibowl
Mar 8, 2025
10th1:16.55
GS · PNSA U14 GS Finals · Mt. Bachelor
Feb 23, 2025
11th1:27.36
SL · PNSA U14 SL Finals · Mt. Bachelor
Feb 22, 2025 · First top-10
8th1:15.02
SG · PNSA U14 Speed Series SG · Crystal Mountain
Feb 9, 2025
13th0:57.95
SG · PNSA U14 Speed Series SG · Crystal Mountain
Feb 8, 2025 · First SG start
16th0:58.73
GS · PNSA U14 GS #2 · Mt. Hood Meadows
Jan 26, 2025
14th1:29.10
GS · PNSA U14 GS #2 · Mt. Hood Meadows
Jan 25, 2025 · Strong second run
12th1:28.44
SL · PNSA U14 SL Series #1 · Timberline
Jan 12, 2025
17th1:22.40
SL · PNSA U14 SL Series #1 · Timberline
Jan 11, 2025 · Straddled a gate on run 1
DNF
GS · PNSA U14 GS Opener · Mt. Hood Meadows
Dec 15, 2024
19th1:33.02
GS · PNSA U14 GS Opener · Mt. Hood Meadows
Dec 14, 2024
22nd1:34.18
Goals
Achieved
Top-10 finish at a PNSA U14 raceAchieved
Short-term · by Mar 1, 2025
90° Push-Ups: reach 10Achieved
Short-term · by Jun 30, 2025 · currently 24
Equipment & Injury Notes
Equipment · Jan 30, 2025
First pair of SG skis for the February U14 speed series.
SQF Test History
Off-Season Fitness Check-InCoach-Recorded
June 21, 2025 · U14
371SQF composite / 1000
MAC Winter SQF Test
January 18, 2025 · U14
276.5SQF composite / 1000
Ready to track your own athletes?
Every club on the Annual plan gets this for every athlete, automatically.